Emily Kam Kngwarray: Solo Exhibition
The National Gallery of Australia presents work by Emily Kam Kngwarray.
The National Gallery of Australia presents work by Emily Kam Kngwarray.
Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre presents work by Katy B Plummer.
The Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre presents work by Eddie Abd.
Murray Art Museum Albury (MAMA) presents an exhibition featuring works form the NGA and MAMA collections.
Fondation Opale, located in Lens, Switzerland, presents a group exhibition.
Campbelltown Arts Centre presents work by Telly Tuita, the first solo exhibition of the artist in Australia.
Delma Russell, Country House, 2021. Courtesy: the artist and Outback Regional Gallery, Winton. Outback Now is an interpretation of place fusing local talent and the Outback Regional Gallery collection. Five Winton creatives depict 'outback' through their choice of medium. Exhibited alongside and inspired by select artworks from the Outback Regional Gallery collection, this opportunity brings […]
Northern Rivers Community Gallery presents works by Jenny Gill Schirmer.
Bundoora Homestead Art Centre presents the Darebin Art Prize 2024.
NAS Galleries presents works from the Geoff Raby collection.
Goulburn Regional Art Gallery presents the Archibald Prize 2023 Regional Tour.
Hurstville Museum & Gallery presents the Open Print Exchange, for the first time in Australia.
Murray Art Museum Albury (MAMA) presents a group exhibition, showcasing the best original artworks being produced by young people of the Murray region.
The Art Gallery of Western Australia presents work by Yhonnie Scarce.
NorthSite Contemporary Arts presents a group exhibition.
NorthSite Contemporary Arts presents work by Selia Kudo.
NorthSite Contemporary Arts presents work by Euan Macleod and Geoff Dixon.
Monash University Museum of Art | MUMA presents work by Steven Rhall and Sung Tieu.
Hugo Michell Gallery presents work by Jeremiah Bonson, Serena Bonson, and Chubasco Pascoe.
La Trobe Art Institute presents work by Jeremy Eaton and Nicholas Smith.
Sullivan+Strumpf presents work and a curatorial project by Tony Albert.
Arts Project Australia presents work by Eden Menta.
Museum of Art and Culture, yapang, presents a group exhibition in collaboration with the Australian Society of Miniature Art.
Hazelhurst Arts Centre presents a group exhibition showcasing a selection of Higher School Certificate artworks.
Museum of Art and Culture yapang presents a group exhibition with work by students from Newcastle, Lake Macquarie, Central Coast and the Hunter.
Philip Bacon Galleries presents works from three private collections.
The University of Queensland Art Museum presents a group exhibition.
Vivien Anderson Gallery presents a group exhibition from Bindi Mwerre Anthurre Artists (NT).
Gow Langsford presents a new exhibition of works from Hugo Koha Lindsay.
Jhana Millers Gallery presents a solo exhibition of woven works by Carline McQuarrie.
The National Art School presents work by C. Moore Hardy as part of Queer Contemporary.
Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery presents a group exhibition.
Ngununggula presents work by Joan Ross and Caroline Rothwell.
Justin Art House Museum presents a group exhibition.
Olsen Gallery, in association with Warmun Art Centre, presents work by father and daughter Gordon Barney and Lorraine Daylight.
Manningham Art Gallery presents work by Nani Puspasari.
Manly Art Gallery & Museum presents work by Daniel Mudie Cunningham.
Alcaston Gallery presents works by Mirdidingkingathi Juwarnda Sally Gabori and Ginger Riley Munduwalawala.
Fairfield City Museum & Gallery presents a group exhibition guest-curated by Amy Prcevich featuring eleven Australian artists, collectives, and creatives.
Wangaratta Art Gallery presents the Weaving Eucalypts Project, by Liz Williamson and her collaborators.
The Condensery presents work by Miguel Aquilizan and Jessica Dorizac.
The Condensery presents work by Sancintya Mohini Simpson.
THIS IS NO FANTASY presents work by Yhonnie Scarce for PHOTO 2024.
Nanda\Hobbs presents a group exhibition guest curated by NAS Director, Steven Alderton.
Neon Parc presents work by Darren Sylvester as part of PHOTO 2024.
Samstag Museum of Art presents work by Bruce Nuske with Khai Liew.
James Makin Gallery presents work by J Davies as part of PHOTO 2024.
MARS Gallery presents work by Xiao Lu for PHOTO 2024.
Daine Singer presents a group exhibition.
Centre for Contemporary Photography presents work by Marta Bogdańska, Omar Victor Diop, Nikki Lam, Tace Stevens and Stephanie Syjuco.
James Makin Gallery presents works by Lisa Tomasetti.
Daine Singer presents work by Benjamin Prabowo Sexton as part of PHOTO 2024.
Tolarno Galleries presents photographs and sculptural assemblages by Rosemary Laing.
Wangaratta Art Gallery presents works by Maissa Alameddine and Emily McIntosh.
Void_Melbourne presents work by Debra Phillips, as part of the PHOTO 2024 International Festival of Photography.
Bundanon presents a group exhibition of three distinct projects.
The Museum of Brisbane presents a public installation by Hiromi Tango.
Tweed Regional Gallery presents a group exhibition featuring work from the Gallery collection.
Canberra Museum and Gallery presents a group exhibition.
King Street Gallery on William presents work by Martha Marlow.
Tweed Regional Gallery presents work by Atong Atem, Gerwyn Davies, Tim Georgeson and Sue Healey.
Wollongong Art Gallery presents a group exhibition, curated by Riste Andrievski.
NorthSite Contemporary Arts presents work by Annika Harding.
PIERMARQ* presents new work by Preston Daniels and Jeremy Shockley.
Australian Tapestry Workshop presents a group exhibition.
Jhana Millers Gallery presents work by Ayesha Green.
Hugo Michell Gallery presents a group exhibition featuring works by Jeremy Blincoe, Jodie Di Natale and Ella Dunn.
Two Rooms Gallery presents work by Lauren Winstone.
Bett Gallery presents work by Belinda Winkler and Kevin Perkins AM.
BRAG presents a group exhibition presenting a review of contemporary art practices in the South West of Australia.
Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre presents work by Tyrone Te Waa.
Bendigo Art Gallery takes visitors on a journey through the lively and picturesque streets of historic Paris.
Niagara Galleries presents Arthur (Jalyirri) Dixon's debut solo exhibition.
Nanda\Hobbs presents work by Hubert Pareroultja.
D'Lan Contemporary presents work by the artists of the Wik & Kugu Arts Centre.
The Australian Centre for Contemporary Art presents work by French artist Laure Prouvost.
Murray Art Museum Albury (MAMA) presents the 2024 National Photography Prize.
Queensland Art Gallery | Gallery of Modern Art presents work by Judy Watson.
Outback Regional Gallery presents a group exhibition of works by finalists in the 2024 John Villiers Outback Art Prize.
Page Galleries presents a solo exhibition from Hira Anderson-Mita.
Art Space on The Concourse presents a group exhibition.