Filters

Changing any of the form inputs will cause the list of events to refresh with the filtered results.

All Day

Group Exhibition: Wurrdha Marra

The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia Federation Square, Melbourne

The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia presents a new ongoing group exhibition.

Group Exhibition: A Delicate Terrain

Tweed Regional Gallery & Margaret Olley Art Centre 2 Mistral Rd, Murwillumbah South

Tweed Regional Gallery presents a group exhibition featuring work from the Gallery collection.

Cora-Allan Lafaiki Twiss: Encountering Aotearoa

Christchurch Art Gallery Te Puna o Waiwhetū 312 Montreal Street, Christchurch Central City

Christchurch Art Gallery Te Puna o Waiwhetū presents work by Cora-Allan Lafaiki Twiss.

Dr Nicola Hooper: ZOONOSES

Hurstville Museum & Gallery 14 Macmahon St, Hurstville

Hurstville Museum & Gallery presents work by Dr Nicola Hooper.

Group Exhibition: Hair Pieces

Heide Museum of Modern Art 7 Templestowe Rd, Bulleen

The Heide Museum of Modern Art presents a group exhibition.

Kevin Chin: The Long Way

Town Hall Gallery, Hawthorn Arts Centre 360 Burwood Road, Hawthorn

Town Hall Gallery presents work by Kevin Chin.

Andrew Rogers: Where We Are

Jewish Museum of Australia 26 Alma Road, St Kilda

Jewish Museum of Australia presents work by Andrew Rogers.

Group Exhibition: Margaret Olley from the collection

Tweed Regional Gallery & Margaret Olley Art Centre 2 Mistral Rd, Murwillumbah South

Tweed Regional Gallery presents works by Margaret Olley, alongside artworks by contemporary Australian painters and photographers who have responded to Olley’s art, life and legacy.

Robert Fielding: NYARU

Canberra Glassworks 11 Wentworth Avenue, Kingston

Canberra Glassworks presents work by Robert Fielding, following a Glassworks supported residency.

Group Exhibition: Strange Weather

University of the Sunshine Coast Art Gallery USC Sunshine Coast, 90 Sippy Downs Dr, Sippy Downs

UniSC Art Gallery presents a group exhibition for ISEA2024.

Bernard Ollis: Snakes and Ladders

MAC - Museum of Art and Culture Lake Macquarie 1A First St, Booragul

Museum of Art and Culture yapang presents work by Bernard Ollis.

Group Exhibition: Salon des Refusés

S.H. Ervin Gallery End of Watson Rd, Observatory Hill The Rocks, Sydney

S.H. Ervin Gallery presents an ‘alternative’ selection from works entered into the annual Archibald and Wynne Prizes.

Vernon Ah Kee: way to be

NorthSite Contemporary Arts 96 Abbott St, Cairns

NorthSite Contemporary Arts presents work by Vernon Ah Kee.

Sha Sarwari: Liminal برزخ

Redland Art Gallery Corner Middle and Bloomfield Sts, Cleveland

Redland Art Gallery presents work by Sha Sarwari.

Solomon Booth: Drifting

Mossenson Galleries 115 Hay St, Subiaco

Mossenson Galleries presents work by Solomon Booth in conjunction with Moa Arts.

Grace Dlabik: kose karu kin

Manningham Art Gallery 687 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

Manningham Art Gallery presents a project led by Grace Dlabik.

Marisa Purcell: Light Savour

Hugo Michell Gallery 260 Portrush Rd, Beulah Park

Hugo Michell Gallery presents new work by Marisa Purcell.

Julie Rrap: Past Continuous

Museum of Contemporary Art Australia 140 George St, The Rocks

The Museum of Contemporary Art Australia presents work by Julie Rrap.

Candice Lin: The Sex Life of Stone

Monash University Museum of Art Building F, Monash University, Caulfield campus, 900 Princes Hwy Service Rd, Caulfield East

Monash University Museum of Art presents work by Candice Lin.

Group Exhibition: Duty of Care, Part One

Institute of Modern Art (IMA) Ground Floor Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, 420 Brunswick St, Fortitude Valley

The Institute of Modern Art presents an international group exhibition, in partnership with Griffith University Art Museum.

Megan Cope: Water is life

Bayside Gallery Corner Wilson and Carpenter St, Brighton

Bayside Gallery presents work by Megan Cope.

George Gittoes: Ukraine Guernica

Deakin University Art Gallery Building FA, Melbourne Burwood Campus, 221 Burwood Highway, Burwood

Deakin University Art Gallery presents work by George Gittoes, including collaborations with Hellen Rose and Ukrainian artist Ave Libertatemaveamor.

Nephi Tupaea: Te Tangata

Tim Melville 4 Winchester Street, Grey Lynn, Auckland

Tim Melville Gallery presents work by Nephi Tupaea.

Tia Ansell: CODA

Gallery 9 9 Darley St, Darlinghurst

Gallery 9 presents works by Tia Ansell.

Polly Borland: We Are Family

Sullivan+Strumpf Melbourne 107-109 Rupert St Collingwood., Melbourne

Sullivan+Strumpf presents work by Polly Borland.

Arryn Snowball: Octopus Moon

Jan Manton Gallery 54 Vernon Terrace, Teneriffe, Brisbane

Jan Manton Gallery presents work by Arryn Snowball.

Group Exhibition: COLLECT

The Lock-Up 90 Hunter Street, Newcastle

The Lock-Up presents its annual group fundraising exhibition.

Clara Adolphs: Together Again

Ngununggula Retford Park Southern Highlands Regional Gallery 1 Art Gallery Lane, Bowral

Ngununggula presents work by Clara Adolphs.