ART PRIZES

BROWSE ART PRIZES

9×5 Landscape Prize

A.M.E Bale Travelling Scholarship and Art Prize

Adelaide Perry Prize for Drawing

Alice Prize

Archibald Prize

Arthur Guy Memorial Painting Prize

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year

BAM Art Prize

Banyule Award for Works on Paper

Basil Sellers Art Prize

Bayside Acquisitive Art Prize

Blake Art Prize

Brett Whiteley Travelling Art Scholarship

Brisbane Portrait Prize

CCP Documentary Photography Award

Churchie Emerging Art Prize

City of Kalgoorlie Boulder Art Prize

Clayton Utz Art Award

Collie Art Prize

Darling Portrait Prize

Deakin University Small Sculpture Award

Dobell Drawing Prize

Don Macfarlane Prize

Doug Moran National Portrait Prize

Ellen Jose Art Award

Evelyn Chapman Art Award

Fisher’s Ghost Art Award

Fleurieu Art Prize

Footscray Art Prize

Fraser Coast National Art Prize

Fremantle Arts Centre Print Award

Gab Titui Indigenous Art Award

Gallipoli Art Prize

Georges River Art Prize

Glover Prize

Gold Coast Art Prize

Grace Cossington Smith Art Award

Hadley’s Art Prize

Hawkesbury Art Prize

Holding Redlich People’s Choice Award in the Salon des Refusés

Hornsby Art Prize

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award

John Leslie Art Prize

Josephine Ulrick and Win Schubert Photography Award

Kennedy Prize

Kilgour Art Prize

Lake Art Prize

Lester Prize

Linden Postcard Show Bendigo Bank Awards

Little Things Art Prize

Lloyd Rees Memorial Youth Art Award

Lyn McCrea Memorial Drawing Prize

Mandorla Art Award

Mosman Art Prize

Mosman Youth Art Prize

Mullins Conceptual Photography Prize

Muswellbrook Art Prize

National Artists Self Portrait Prize

National New Media Art Award

National Photographic Portrait Prize

National Photography Prize

Olive Cotton Award

Paddington Art Prize

Paul Guest Prize

Picture This Prize

Portia Geach Memorial Award

Prospect Portrait Prize

Queensland Regional Art Awards

Ramsay Art Prize

Ravenswood Australian Women’s Art Prize

Redland Art Awards

Rick Amor Self Portrait Prize

SAM Indigenous Ceramics Award

Samstag International Visual Arts Scholarships

Shelley Simpson Ceramics Prize

STILL: National Still Life Award

Sunshine Coast Art Prize

Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Awards (NATSIAA)

The Doyles Art Award

Visual Arts in the Valley / Kangaroo Valley Art Prize

WAMA Art Prize

Wangaratta Contemporary Textile Award

Waterhouse Natural Science Art Prize

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize

Wollumbin Art Award

Woollahra Small Sculpture Prize

Wynne Prize

Young Archie