Group Exhibition: Elemental and From Here, South is North
Art Gallery of New South Wales Art Gallery Rd, SydneyTake a journey through the arts and cultures of Asia, looking at time, place and the natural elements
Take a journey through the arts and cultures of Asia, looking at time, place and the natural elements
Bendigo Art Gallery in partnership with La Trobe Art Institute presents four decades of art from China and beyond - the Geoff Raby Collection
Murray Art Museum Albury presents works from their Permanent Collection including sculptures by Wiradjuri artist Nicole Foreshew.
Bendigo Art Gallery showcases chinese artistry from the Golden Dragon Museum
QVMAG presents H J King: cameras and carburettors
The Dowse Art Museum presents Whetūrangitia/Made As Stars.
Tweed Regional Gallery & Margaret Olley Art Centre presents: Margaret Olley: The Art of Flowers
Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery at The University of Western Australia presents a major mid-career survey exhibition of Western Australian artist Kevin Robertson.
HOTA Gallery presents a group exhibition.
The Art Gallery of Western Australia presents Speech Patterns, an entwined and layered conversation between the work of contemporary artists Nadia Hernández and Jon Campbell.
The National Gallery of Australia presents works by Cressida Campbell.
Museum of Art and Culture Lake Macquarie presents Group Exhibition.
Flinders University Museum of Art presents There we were all in once place, an early career survey of Hayley Millar Baker.
Geelong Gallery presents The Gertrude Editions
Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre presents Looking at Gold.
Mosman Art Gallery and Parramatta Artists' Studios present the group exhibition Keeping Score: Tracing Time
NRCG presents work by Jenny Schirmer
NRCG presents work from the Finalists of the BAM Art Prize 2022.
Tweed Regional Gallery presents 'The Mission' by Michael Cook
Goulburn Regional Art Gallery presents group exhibition Bright.
The Outback Regional Gallery presents a solo exhibition by Matt White.
The Institute of Modern Art presents work by Gordon Hookey.
Tarnanthi is presented by the Art Gallery of South Australia with Principal Partner BHP and support from the Government of South Australia. The Kungka Kuṉpu touring exhibition has been assisted by the Australian Government’s Visions of Australia program.
Griffith Regional Art Gallery presents the National Contemporary Jewellery Award 2022
PICA present works by Nathan Beard.
Murray Art Museum Albury presents a group exhibition of contemporary thread and textile practices from local and international artists and collaborators representing a diverse range of practices.
West Space and Footscray Community Arts co-present a major co-commission by Hoang Tran Nguyen.
Bayside Gallery presents Threshold: Dirk de Bruyn, Guy Grabowsky, Mat Hughes.
Hurstville Museum & Gallery presents Guraban –Where the Saltwater meets the Freshwater.
Fox Jensen presents new work by Aida Tomescu.
Geelong Gallery presents Mandy Martin, A Persistent Vision.
Glasshouse Regional gallery presents A National Art School Touring Exhibition
Manningham Art Gallery presents Zahra Marsous "A fragment of the Infinite Magnificence"
Pine Rivers Art Gallery presents work by Phoebe Paradise.
Sullivan+Strumpf presents Tony Albert’s ‘Remark’ for the inaugural exhibition at their new Melbourne gallery.
Neon Parc presents work by Moya McKenna
Maitland Regional Art Gallery presents Valerie Strong.
1301SW presents work by Fiona Pardington.
Charles Nodrum Gallery presents ABSTRACTION 22
Praxis Artspace presents new work by Jasmine Crisp.
Praxis Artspace presents new work by Sasha Grbich
Praxis Artspace presents new work by Simon De Boer.
NorthSite Contemporary Arts presents work by Sixfold project.
New England Regional Art Museum presents work by James Rogers.
Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery presents work by Daniel Boyd.
NAP Contemporary presents New Paintings by Josh Krum
Umbrella Studio Contemporary Arts presents a group exhibition by its artist members.
Fox Jensen McCrory presents PLASTIC SOUL
Gallery Lane Cove + Creative Studios presents work by Untethered Fibre Artists inc.
Alcaston Gallery presents works by Nellie Ngampa Coulthard
Studio Gallery Group presents Mandy Francis
Sullivan+Strumpf presents solo exhibition Gentle Pulse, featuring the works of Karen Black.
Neon Parc presents work by David Egan.
Bett Gallery presents new works by Mish Meijers.
Bett Gallery presents new paintings by Annika Koops.
Two Rooms Gallery presents work by Tira Walsh.
Two Rooms Gallery presents work by Joyce Campbell.
Hazelhurst Arts Centre presents Australian Design Centre at Hazelhurst.
The Condensery presents work by Caitlin Franzmann.
Anthea Polson Art presents work by Dean Bowen
Art Collective WA presents a group exhibition curated by Paul Uhlmann.
Bundoora Homestead Art Centre presents a group exhibition.
Maitland Regional Art Gallery presents Many hands make life work – Deborah Kelly and the moving image 2011-2021.
Caboolture Regional Art Gallery presents a group exhibition.
Artspace Mackay presents work by Nilofour Lovegrove.
The Condensery presents an installation by Jason Murphy and Gabe Parker.
TarraWarra Museum of Art presents a survey exhibition of the work of Peter Booth.
Sophie Gannon Gallery presents work by Nathan Hawkes.
King Street Gallery on William presents new works by Joanna Logue
Sophie Gannon Gallery presents work by Nathan Hawkes.
Manningham Art Gallery presents work by Gosia Wlodarczak.
Sanderson Contemporary Art presents a group exhibition.
Tim Melville Gallery presents work by Hiria Anderson.
Woollahra Gallery at Redleaf presents Enigmagnetic by Jacqueline Rose.
Alcaston Gallery presents work by The Hermannsburg Potters
Olsen Annexe presents work by Teo Treloar.
Olsen gallery presents work by Vipoo Srivilasa
Art Space on The Concourse presents work by Fangmin Wu.
Incinerator Art Space presents work by Debbie Mackinnon.
THIS IS NO FANTASY presents Kevin Chin 'Within Region'.
N.Smith Gallery presents work by Casey Chen.
Nanda/Hobbs presents Queer Corporeality by Kim Leutwyler.
Nanda/Hobbs presents Superposition by Jason Cordero.
Page Galleries presents a solo exhibition from Salome Tanuvasa.
Page Galleries presents highlights from their stockroom.
Jhana Millers presents new work by Tyne Gordon.
Vivien Anderson Gallery presents work by Naomi Hobson.
Starkwhite Queenstown presents a group exhibition.
Toowoomba Regional Art Gallery presents works by Lionel Lindsay and his contemporaries.
Bunbury Regional Art Gallery presents A Colourful Life by Robyn Bischoff.
The Art Gallery of New South Wales presents the opening of the Sydney Modern Project.
Liverpool Street Gallery presents work by Steven Harvey.